TEAM 2020/21

Teamleitung
Dávid Pataki

Dávid Pataki

COO

Marco Schuhleitner

Marco Schuhleitner

CTO mechanisch

Paul Reichhold

Paul Reichhold

CTO elektrisch

Aerodynamics
Hannes Menegus

Hannes Menegus

Modulleitung

Alexander Beckert

Alexander Beckert

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Marcel Glusiak

Marcel Glusiak

Konstrukteur

Cihan Karaaslan

Cihan Karaaslan

Konstrukteur

Peter Kovacs

Peter Kovacs

Simulation / Konstrukteur

Johannes Mildner

Johannes Mildner

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Tristan Hubich

Tristan Hubich

Konstrukteur

Bernhard Schuhmeier

Bernhard Schuhmeier

Simulation

Chassis
Bence Horvath

Bence Horvath

Modulleitung

Philipp Link

Philipp Link

Chassismitglied

Viktor Tanzer

Viktor Tanzer

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Umut Tas

Umut Tas

Chassismitglied

Aleksandar Milovanov

Aleksandar Milovanov

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Ulrich Spiess

Ulrich Spiess

Chassismitglied

Fabian Schwarzinger

Fabian Schwarzinger

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Paul Silgoner

Paul Silgoner

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Armin Nocker

Armin Nocker

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Hussam Kamel

Hussam Kamel

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Simon Gabriel

Simon Gabriel

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Suspension & Drivetrain
Alexander Zabka

Alexander Zabka

Modulleitung

Sleiman Solh

Sleiman Solh

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Abdullah al-Bayati

Abdullah al-Bayati

Konstrukteur

Stefanie Huber

Stefanie Huber

Konstrukteur

Marco Schuhleitner

Marco Schuhleitner

Konstrukteur

Sebastian Novak

Sebastian Novak

Konstrukteur

David Pitz

David Pitz

Konstrukteur

Lena Smole

Lena Smole

Konstrukteur

Florentine Scholz

Florentine Scholz

Konstrukteur

Gerwin Neunteufel

Gerwin Neunteufel

Konstrukteur

Markus Pridt

Markus Pridt

Konstrukteur & Fertiger

Felix Galter

Felix Galter

Konstruktuer, Consultant

Accumulator
Mikolaj Trepa

Mikolaj Trepa

Modulmitglied

Irina Kühnhackl

Irina Kühnhackl

E-Auslegung und Fertigung

Lorenz Steinbauer

Lorenz Steinbauer

Modulleitung

Christoph Neuwirth

Christoph Neuwirth

Testbench

Stefano Cavosi

Stefano Cavosi

Konstrukteur u. Fertiger

Daniel Grassl

Daniel Grassl

Konstrukteur u. Fertiger

Jakob Reindl

Jakob Reindl

Konstrukteur u. Fertiger

Kristof Sarnyai

Kristof Sarnyai

Konstrukteur u. Fertiger

Powertrain

Dario Spoljavic

Modulleitung

Paul Aspalter

Hardware-Designer (HV)

Florian Führer

Modulleitung

Tobias Glaser

Software-Entwickler

Christoph Stadler

Software-Entwickler

Mamdouh El Shal

Konstrukteur

Raphael Fuchs-Robetin

Hardware-Designer (LV)

Motor
Fabian Nolz

Fabian Nolz

Modulleitung

Martin Högenauer

Martin Högenauer

Auslegung & Simulation

Oleksii Momotenko

Oleksii Momotenko

Strömungsguru

Alex Sieber

Alex Sieber

Mechanische Konstruktion

Michaela Turetschek

Michaela Turetschek

Mitglied in Ausbildung

Benedikt Schachner

Benedikt Schachner

Mechanische Konstruktion

Electronics
Paul Reichhold

Paul Reichhold

Modulleitung

Jakob Riepler

Jakob Riepler

Akku BMS

Denis Perisic

Denis Perisic

Akku BMS

Sebastian Strobl

Sebastian Strobl

Sensor Modules

Pradeep Digwal

Pradeep Digwal

Sensor Modules

Robin Brand

Robin Brand

SysLogic

Driverless
Niko Hördler

Niko Hördler

Modulleitung

Martin Bitzan

Martin Bitzan

Path Planning/Control

Mehdi El Mnasri

Mehdi El Mnasri

Mapping

Mamdouh El Shal

Mamdouh El Shal

Design & Manufacturing

Philip Nitschko

Philip Nitschko

Safety/EBS

Musab Cakin

Musab Cakin

Perception (Stereokamera)

Denis Er

Denis Er

Perception (Stereokamera)

Zeynel Yüksel

Zeynel Yüksel

Perception (LIDAR)

Jakob Herbst

Jakob Herbst

Perception (Stereokamera)

Florian Oros

Florian Oros

Perception (LIDAR)

Vehicle Dynamics
Alexander Eder

Alexander Eder

Modulleitung

Simon Klocker

Simon Klocker

Modellierung Fahrzeug

Benedikt Baier

Benedikt Baier

Laptime Simulation

Sponsorship
Cornelia Zottl

Cornelia Zottl

Einkauf & Logistik

Lukas Trawnicek

Lukas Trawnicek

Sponsorship

Oliver Katzy

Oliver Katzy

Sponsorenmanager

Chiara Kurz

Chiara Kurz

Sponsorenmanagerin

Zeljko Saric

Zeljko Saric

Sponsorenmanager

Morris Palle

Morris Palle

Sponsorenmanager

HR

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Marketing
Elisabeth Geismann

Elisabeth Geismann

Modulleitung

Daniel Witschi

Daniel Witschi

Eventmanagement

Viktoria Blaschek

Viktoria Blaschek

PR

Fabian Hörler

Fabian Hörler

Foto & Video

Anna Paviolo

Anna Paviolo

Design

Bengisu Naz Uzgur

Bengisu Naz Uzgur

Social Media

Jan Kotlovsek

Jan Kotlovsek

Social Media

Finances
Alexander Eder

Alexander Eder

Modulleitung

Daniel Grassl

Daniel Grassl

Buchhaltung

Denis Perisic

Denis Perisic

Buchhaltung

Bengisu Naz Uzgur

Bengisu Naz Uzgur

Buchhaltung

HR
Lisa Widmeyer

Lisa Widmeyer

Modulleitung

HR

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

Team Member Name

Job Title

IT
Jakob Riepler

Jakob Riepler

Modulleitung

Martin Bitzan

Martin Bitzan

IT Mitglied

Denis Er

Denis Er

IT Mitglied

Sebastian Strobl

Sebastian Strobl

IT Mitglied

Fabian Hörler

Fabian Hörler

IT Mitglied